2523 Gina Dr Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Gina Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,030,113, approximately $441 per square foot. 2523 Gina Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Edginton James W and Edginton Patricia E
Bought by
Harrison William A and Harrison Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison William A | $779,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $160,481 | $44,706 | $115,775 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $157,335 | $43,830 | $113,505 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $154,251 | $42,971 | $111,280 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $151,228 | $42,129 | $109,099 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $148,263 | $41,303 | $106,960 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $146,744 | $40,880 | $105,864 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $143,868 | $40,079 | $103,789 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $141,048 | $39,294 | $101,754 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $138,283 | $38,524 | $99,759 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $135,572 | $37,769 | $97,803 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $133,536 | $37,202 | $96,334 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $130,921 | $36,474 | $94,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map