2523 Winslow Ridge Dr Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Winslow Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $372,013, approximately $182 per square foot. 2523 Winslow Ridge Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Woodward Mill Elementary School, Twin Rivers Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Khosravi Mehdi
Bought by
Noetic Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Parikh Sandip H
Bought by
Khosravi Mehdi and Nekooie Batool
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Parikh Sandip H
Bought by
Parikh Sandip H and Parikh Sandhya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,150
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noetic Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Noetic Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Noetic Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Khosravi Mehdi | $183,245 | -- | |
| Khosravi Mehdi | $183,245 | -- | |
| Khosravi Mehdi | $183,245 | -- | |
| Parikh Sandip H | -- | -- | |
| Parikh Sandip H | $162,400 | -- | |
| Parikh Sandip H | -- | -- | |
| Parikh Sandip H | $162,400 | -- | |
| Parikh Sandip H | -- | -- | |
| Parikh Sandip H | $162,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parikh Sandip H | $146,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $147,960 | $29,600 | $118,360 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $147,960 | $29,600 | $118,360 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $149,800 | $29,600 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $92,000 | $16,400 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $94,440 | $16,400 | $78,040 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $94,440 | $16,400 | $78,040 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $71,200 | $14,000 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $71,200 | $14,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $59,480 | $8,400 | $51,080 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $59,480 | $8,400 | $51,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,480 | $8,400 | $51,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map