NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2534 Winslow Ridge Dr Buford, GA 30519

Estimated Value: $374,671

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2018

Last sale price $203,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,373 / mo

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Woodward Mill Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of June 2019

DO NOT MISS IT! Gorgeous home located just minutes from Mall of GA. One year old carpet. Kitchen opens to family room. Sliding glass doors in back allows tons of natural light. Open floor plan on main. Easy access to 85&985 hwy, Excellent school district. Surrounded by shops and restaurants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Boya Sun

Trans World Real Estate Service, LLC License #351956 Listed on: 05/08/2019

Last Renter's Agent

NOEL WEST

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #215899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,575
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7133 307

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 1575
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 50.00
  • Reservation Deposit: 1575.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Square Footage: 2044.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Windridge Pointe

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R7133 307

Listed on
May 22, 2018
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold Price
$1,525
Current Estimated Value
$374,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$373,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2018
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold Price
$1,525

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2018
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold Price
$1,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Bowen Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Hammell Robert and Hammell Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
An Jie $203,500 --
An Jie -- --
An Jie -- --
Hammell Robert $163,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hammell Robert $146,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Rent $1,575 +3.3% --
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Sold $203,500 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2018 05/22/18 For Rent $1,525 0.0% --
04/22/2018 04/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2018 04/11/18 For Sale $203,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2018 04/03/18 For Sale $203,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $159,600 $23,920 $135,680
2024 -- $149,800 $29,600 $120,200
2023 $5,655 $149,800 $29,600 $120,200
2022 $0 $123,120 $20,000 $103,120
2021 $3,726 $94,440 $16,400 $78,040
2020 $3,726 $94,440 $16,400 $78,040
2019 $2,777 $71,200 $14,000 $57,200
2018 $2,777 $71,200 $14,000 $57,200
2016 $2,384 $59,480 $8,400 $51,080
2015 $2,410 $59,480 $8,400 $51,080
2014 -- $59,480 $8,400 $51,080

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6549792

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-133-307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.