25231 Yacht Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Del Obispo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,625,302 - $2,173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25231 Yacht Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,903,576, approximately $940 per square foot. 25231 Yacht Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Obispo Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Smith Judy L
Bought by
Smith Judy L and The Judy L Smith Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Smith Judy L
Bought by
Smith Judy L and Judy L Smith Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,100
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Smith Judy L
Bought by
Smith Judy L and The Judy L Smith Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Smith Judy
Bought by
Smith Judy L and The Judy L Smith Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Judy L | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Smith Judy L | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Smith Judy L | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Smith Judy L | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Smith Judy L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Judy L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Judy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Judy L | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Judy L | $252,100 | |
| Closed | Smith Judy L | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $105,785 | $27,804 | $77,981 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $103,711 | $27,259 | $76,452 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $101,678 | $26,725 | $74,953 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $99,685 | $26,201 | $73,484 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $97,731 | $25,687 | $72,044 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $96,729 | $25,423 | $71,306 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $94,833 | $24,925 | $69,908 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $92,974 | $24,436 | $68,538 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $91,151 | $23,956 | $67,195 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $89,364 | $23,486 | $65,878 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $88,022 | $23,133 | $64,889 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $86,298 | $22,680 | $63,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map