2524 240th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 240th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,096,176, approximately $612 per square foot. 2524 240th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Walters Lawrence J and Walters Ruth M
Bought by
Quigg Dale A and Quigg Paula G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,966
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,091,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigg Dale A | $190,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quigg Dale A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,590 | $1,157,000 | $875,000 | $282,000 |
| 2025 | $7,829 | $1,029,300 | $755,000 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $934,000 | $660,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $8,292 | $1,082,300 | $765,000 | $317,300 |
| 2022 | $7,126 | $749,100 | $480,000 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $668,100 | $431,000 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $577,400 | $345,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $507,400 | $300,000 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $437,500 | $245,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $404,100 | $220,000 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $374,800 | $205,000 | $169,800 |
| 2013 | $3,443 | $290,500 | $158,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map