G
Seller's Agent in 2021
GRACE CHU
Presidential Inc
(909) 598-0660
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,567,000
Charming Ranch House on a HUGE LOT! This unique custom house is nestled in the hills on a mostly flat 2.96 acre lot. Great opportunity to own a hard to find house property . Private gate with long private driveway.Lots of space for parking in addition to the attached 2-cars garage. Build in 1949,Title shows 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a tall living space of 2,789sq.ft. Present: 3 bedrooms+one bonus room, 2.75 baths. The property is located in a quiet neighborhood and is a short distance to school (Mt.SAC and Cal Poly Pomona colleges)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Hu Yan | $1,450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hu Yan | $900,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $1,130,000 | -4.2% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | $1,180,000 | 0.0% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Rented | $2,525 | +5.2% | -- |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,394 | $1,199,163 | $959,331 | $239,832 |
| 2024 | $14,512 | $1,175,651 | $940,521 | $235,130 |
| 2023 | $14,256 | $1,152,600 | $922,080 | $230,520 |
| 2022 | $14,018 | $1,130,000 | $904,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $16,774 | $1,359,000 | $984,800 | $374,200 |
| 2020 | $14,690 | $1,187,600 | $860,600 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $14,824 | $1,187,600 | $860,600 | $327,000 |
| 2018 | $13,476 | $1,115,000 | $808,000 | $307,000 |
| 2016 | $12,003 | $1,005,000 | $728,600 | $276,400 |
| 2015 | $11,244 | $953,600 | $691,300 | $262,300 |
| 2014 | $10,126 | $847,000 | $614,000 | $233,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
GRACE CHU
Presidential Inc
(909) 598-0660
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MARIO TALAMANTES
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
(626) 786-1525
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Bin
Ideal Property Management Inc.
(909) 843-6387
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR21140917
APN: 8277-017-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.