2524 Cherry Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,003,000 - $2,169,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Cherry Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,079,281, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 2524 Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Leon Antonio Martin and Leon Victoria Kazuko
Bought by
Antonio Martin Leon And Victoria Kazuko Grein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Greiner Victoria and Leon Antonio
Bought by
Greiner Victoria and Leon Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,700
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Lemmon Jeffrey D and Lemmon Anya
Bought by
Greiner Victoria and Leon Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Sutter Marjorie L
Bought by
Lemmon Jeffrey D and Lemmon Anya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Sutter Marjorie L
Bought by
Sutter Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1993
Sold by
Sutter Marjorie L
Bought by
Sutter Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sutter Marjorie L and Sutter Marjorie Lorene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Martin Leon And Victoria Kazuko Grein | -- | -- | |
| Leon Antonio Martin | -- | -- | |
| Greiner Victoria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greiner Victoria | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lemmon Jeffrey D | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sutter Marjorie L | -- | -- | |
| Sutter Marjorie L | -- | -- | |
| Sutter Marjorie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greiner Victoria | $534,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Greiner Victoria | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greiner Victoria | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemmon Jeffrey D | $561,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,950 | $871,290 | $653,406 | $217,884 |
| 2024 | $11,950 | $854,207 | $640,595 | $213,612 |
| 2023 | $11,704 | $837,459 | $628,035 | $209,424 |
| 2022 | $11,585 | $821,039 | $615,721 | $205,318 |
| 2021 | $11,308 | $804,942 | $603,649 | $201,293 |
| 2020 | $10,979 | $796,689 | $597,460 | $199,229 |
| 2019 | $10,712 | $781,069 | $585,746 | $195,323 |
| 2018 | $10,176 | $765,755 | $574,261 | $191,494 |
| 2017 | $10,092 | $750,741 | $563,001 | $187,740 |
| 2016 | $9,907 | $736,021 | $551,962 | $184,059 |
| 2015 | $9,840 | $724,967 | $543,672 | $181,295 |
| 2014 | $9,384 | $710,767 | $533,023 | $177,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map