Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Hillman
Windermere Valley
(509) 481-7332
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $470,116
This stunning home located on South Hill boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing a spacious 2069 sq ft of modern living space. Step outside to the serene covered back patio, perfect for unwinding or entertaining guests. The attached two-car garage ensures convenient and secure parking for your vehicles. Indoors, appreciate the contemporary design with new carpeting and freshly painted walls, creating a welcoming and bright ambiance. A highlight is the roomy mudroom/laundry area, enhancing the efficiency and organization of your daily routines. Welcome to your new home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ngoc Bao | $435,000 | Cw Title | |
| Hpa Iii Acquisitions 1 Llc | -- | Cw Title | |
| Howard Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Zachary | $279,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Tyler A | $258,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Tombari James E | $114,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Moorman William A | $26,000 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Ngoc Bao | $404,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Zachary | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Tyler A | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Tombari James E | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Sold | $435,000 | -0.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $437,500 | -1.7% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $445,000 | +1.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $436,800 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $436,800 | -2.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | +79.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | $279,000 | -2.1% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $442,400 | $100,000 | $342,400 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $427,100 | $85,000 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $405,300 | $50,000 | $355,300 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $489,450 | $46,250 | $443,200 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $352,950 | $46,250 | $306,700 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $290,510 | $42,010 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $267,710 | $35,010 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $248,720 | $31,820 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $213,500 | $30,000 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $207,400 | $28,000 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $197,400 | $28,000 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,400 | $35,000 | $169,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kim Hillman
Windermere Valley
(509) 481-7332
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Presta
Windermere North
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Evelyn Vazquez-Holmes
eXp Realty
(206) 822-1153
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
MISC MISC
NON MLS
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Robert Holmes
NextHome Signature Properties
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kenneth Ide
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202421586
APN: 35334.0521
Ask me questions while you tour the home.