Estimated Value: $590,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 E 8300 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $629,079, approximately $372 per square foot. 2524 E 8300 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Carter Wayne E
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,862
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Carter Wayne E and Carter Shirleen J
Bought by
Carter Wayne E and Carter Shirleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Carter Wayne E and Carter Shirleen J
Bought by
Carter Wayne E and Carter Shirleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Eric J
Bought by
Carter Wayne E and Carter Shirleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Slama Craig D
Bought by
Bailey Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Hidden Oak Inc
Bought by
Slama Craig D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Carter Wayne E | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Carter Wayne E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carter Wayne E | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Carter Wayne E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Carter Wayne E | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Bailey Eric J | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Slama Craig D | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Wayne E | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Wayne E | $159,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Eric J | $50,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Slama Craig D | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $336,600 | $121,840 | $214,760 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $316,250 | $98,647 | $217,603 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $561,000 | $160,098 | $400,902 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $325,600 | $77,460 | $248,140 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $446,000 | $116,493 | $329,507 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $392,000 | $108,818 | $283,182 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $380,000 | $106,250 | $273,750 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $352,000 | $98,109 | $253,891 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $171,820 | $40,029 | $131,791 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $181,610 | $40,029 | $141,581 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $181,038 | $46,010 | $135,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,209 | $52,645 | $107,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map