2524 E Harrison St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 E Harrison St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $640,549, approximately $809 per square foot. 2524 E Harrison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Brown Shana Yvette
Bought by
Brown Shana Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,289
Outstanding Balance
$199,482
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Brown Linda L
Bought by
Brown Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,365
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Samperio Manuel
Bought by
Brown Shana Yvette and Brown Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,365
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Samperio Manuel and Samperio Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,140
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Graciano Jose M and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Shana Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Joseph J | -- | Ortc | |
| Brown Joseph J | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Brown Shana Yvette | $300,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Samperio Manuel | $107,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $105,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joseph J | $286,289 | |
| Closed | Brown Shana Yvette | $295,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Samperio Manuel | $109,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $319,370 | $222,345 | $97,025 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $313,109 | $217,986 | $95,123 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $306,970 | $213,712 | $93,258 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $300,952 | $209,522 | $91,430 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $295,052 | $205,414 | $89,638 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $286,302 | $199,322 | $86,980 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $280,689 | $195,414 | $85,275 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $275,186 | $191,583 | $83,603 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $269,791 | $187,827 | $81,964 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $265,739 | $185,006 | $80,733 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $260,534 | $181,382 | $79,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map