2524 Lind Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Lind Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $350,080, approximately $285 per square foot. 2524 Lind Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Carole A and Schneider Jeff
Bought by
Schneider Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2018
Sold by
Schneider Carole A and Schneider Jeff
Bought by
Schneider Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Schneider Dennis P and Schneider Carole A
Bought by
Schneider Dennis P and Schneider Carole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Schneider Dennis P and Schneider Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Pass Susan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Pass Mark E
Bought by
Pass Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Traeger Richard J and Traeger Monika
Bought by
Pass Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Traeger Jerald H and Traeger Peggy L
Bought by
Traeger Richard J and Traeger Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,397
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Shahan Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,393
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Shahan Michael A
Bought by
Traeger Richard J and Traeger Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,393
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Dennis P | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Dennis P | $90,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $97,335 | Accommodation | |
| Pass Susan | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Pass Susan | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Traeger Richard J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shahan Michael A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Traeger Richard J | $72,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Dennis P | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pass Susan | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Traeger Richard J | $84,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Traeger Richard J | $72,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $204,804 | $73,956 | $130,848 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $196,853 | $71,085 | $125,768 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $192,994 | $69,692 | $123,302 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $189,211 | $68,326 | $120,885 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $187,272 | $67,626 | $119,646 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $183,600 | $66,300 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $101,333 | $33,777 | $67,556 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $99,347 | $33,115 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $97,400 | $32,466 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $95,938 | $31,979 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $94,060 | $31,353 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map