2524 Newbold St Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Newbold St, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $263,497, approximately $335 per square foot. 2524 Newbold St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and The Exploris School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Banegas Jose A and Hemandez Ramos Lucia Monserrat
Bought by
Lawson Holdings Llc and Jaguar Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Portillo Olga C
Bought by
Banegas Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,720
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Holdings Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Banegas Jose A | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banegas Jose A | $73,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $290,599 | $140,000 | $150,599 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $290,599 | $140,000 | $150,599 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $151,070 | $65,000 | $86,070 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $151,070 | $65,000 | $86,070 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $151,070 | $65,000 | $86,070 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $151,070 | $65,000 | $86,070 |
| 2019 | $962 | $81,318 | $45,000 | $36,318 |
| 2018 | $908 | $81,318 | $45,000 | $36,318 |
| 2017 | $866 | $81,318 | $45,000 | $36,318 |
| 2016 | $848 | $81,318 | $45,000 | $36,318 |
| 2015 | $844 | $79,548 | $42,000 | $37,548 |
| 2014 | $801 | $79,548 | $42,000 | $37,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map