2524 North Shore Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,779,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 North Shore Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $1,534,806. 2524 North Shore Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School and St. Andrew Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Pearson Steven D and Pearson Angela M
Bought by
Angela M Pearson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Buddig Heidi E
Bought by
Pearson Steven D and Pearson Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Buddig Timothy
Bought by
Buddig Heidi E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Bu Ddig Timothy J and Bu Heidi E
Bought by
Buddig Heidi E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela M Pearson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Steven D | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Buddig Heidi E | -- | None Available | |
| Buddig Heidi E | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Steven D | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,301 | $1,516,600 | $1,334,200 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $18,037 | $1,516,600 | $1,334,200 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $14,463 | $825,900 | $643,500 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $15,344 | $893,400 | $711,000 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $13,850 | $893,400 | $711,000 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $13,429 | $715,600 | $533,200 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $13,222 | $715,600 | $533,200 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $11,528 | $715,600 | $533,200 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $11,565 | $688,000 | $505,600 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $14,212 | $805,400 | $505,600 | $299,800 |
| 2015 | $14,002 | $805,400 | $505,600 | $299,800 |
| 2014 | $13,800 | $837,000 | $537,200 | $299,800 |
| 2013 | $13,800 | $837,000 | $537,200 | $299,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map