2524 Queen St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Queen St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $363,418, approximately $344 per square foot. 2524 Queen St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Finlayson Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Benson Peggy M and Benson John C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Benson Peggy M
Bought by
Benson John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finlayson Terry | $130,000 | Pacific Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $214,450 | None Available | |
| Benson John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $174,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $169,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $164,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $159,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $154,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $150,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $145,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $141,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $137,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $133,436 | $46,859 | $86,577 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $129,551 | $45,495 | $84,056 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $125,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map