NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2535 Queen St Seaside, OR 97138

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $478,406

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2018

Last sale price $275,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,774 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Patio
  • Accessible Parking

About This Home

As of October 2018

The coast is calling! Located on a quiet, dead-end street adjacent to the Neawanna River Estuary, pride of ownership is evident in this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and ½ bath townhome. Amenities sure to please: Gas fireplace, stainless appliances, master suite, fenced yard and much more! A 2-car garage provides plenty of storage space, so don't forget to bring your kayak!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Paulsen

Windermere Realty Trust License #940800060 Listed on: 07/06/2018

Windermere Realty Trust

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Headrick

Hometime Real Estate, Inc. License #200202191

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,866

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2,613 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9865

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,866

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2,613 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Current Price For Status: 275000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, Parking
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: Michael Owen
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt0Kto2999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Patio
  • Lot Size: 0K to 2,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: N/A

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: N/A
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: Unknown
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Seaside Hts
  • High School: Seaside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Broadway

Lot Info

  • Farm: No
  • Zoning: R2/PD
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.0
  • Parcel #: 9865

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2865.93

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2018
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.3%
Current Estimated Value
$453,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ulrich Chris A $275,000 Ticor Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Ulrich Chris A $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $275,000 -8.3% $164 / Sq Ft
09/22/2018 09/22/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $299,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,671 $255,435 -- --
2024 $3,563 $247,996 -- --
2023 $3,457 $240,774 $0 $0
2022 $3,363 $233,762 $0 $0
2021 $3,292 $226,954 $0 $0
2020 $3,215 $220,344 $0 $0
2019 $3,127 $213,927 $0 $0
2018 $3,003 $207,697 $0 $0
2017 $2,866 $201,648 $0 $0
2016 $2,521 $195,776 $37,711 $158,065
2015 $2,425 $190,075 $36,613 $153,462
2014 $2,448 $184,540 $0 $0
2013 -- $179,166 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18426953

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 9865

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.