2525 11th Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,175 - $806,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 11th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $691,044, approximately $449 per square foot. 2525 11th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Page Gayle
Bought by
Gayle Page Living Trust and Page
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2004
Sold by
Docous Nicholas D and Knass Docous Laura A
Bought by
Docous Nicholas and Knass Docous Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Docous Nicholas D and Knauss Docous Laura A
Bought by
Page Lee and Page Gayle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Page Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Docous Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Page Lee | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Page Lee | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $282,386 | $116,273 | $166,113 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $276,850 | $113,994 | $162,856 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $271,422 | $111,759 | $159,663 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $266,101 | $109,568 | $156,533 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $260,884 | $107,420 | $153,464 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $258,210 | $106,319 | $151,891 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $253,148 | $104,235 | $148,913 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $248,186 | $102,192 | $145,994 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $243,321 | $100,189 | $143,132 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $238,551 | $98,225 | $140,326 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $234,969 | $96,750 | $138,219 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $230,367 | $94,855 | $135,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map