2525 3rd Ave S Unit 108 Minneapolis, MN 55404
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,053 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 3rd Ave S Unit 108, Minneapolis, MN 55404 and is currently estimated at $87,013, approximately $165 per square foot. 2525 3rd Ave S Unit 108 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Whittier International, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
The Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Cooper Lee A and Cooper Anh C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Jumpstart Capital Llc
Bought by
Carter Daryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Lee A | $44,500 | -- | |
| Carter Daryl R | $57,500 | -- | |
| Carter Daryl R | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,284 | $84,000 | $6,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $93,000 | $6,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $88,000 | $6,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $88,000 | $4,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $84,000 | $9,100 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $941 | $73,000 | $9,100 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $886 | $63,000 | $9,100 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $808 | $52,500 | $9,100 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $914 | $57,500 | $9,100 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $9,100 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map