2525 Borton Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,607,321 - $2,558,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$1,740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Borton Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,160,580, approximately $1,739 per square foot. 2525 Borton Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Mealy Henry W and Mealy Mary E
Bought by
Mealy Henry W and Mealy Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mealy Henry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $93,137 | $33,859 | $59,278 |
| 2023 | $937 | $89,523 | $32,546 | $56,977 |
| 2022 | $900 | $87,768 | $31,908 | $55,860 |
| 2021 | $876 | $86,048 | $31,283 | $54,765 |
| 2020 | $866 | $85,167 | $30,963 | $54,204 |
| 2019 | $849 | $83,498 | $30,356 | $53,142 |
| 2018 | $835 | $81,861 | $29,761 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $806 | $80,257 | $29,178 | $51,079 |
| 2016 | $874 | $78,684 | $28,606 | $50,078 |
| 2014 | $850 | $75,986 | $27,626 | $48,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map