A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Austin Hynds
Austin Hynds Broker
Estimated Value: $395,000
Gorgeously renovated property in a great neighborhood! Recently painted and newer carpet throughout, the beautiful kitchen with granite opens up to the living area! Nice size backyard with a play area for the kids!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Austin Hynds
Austin Hynds Broker License #01927631 Listed on: 08/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Rick Navarro
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Casandra | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Puneet Kaur Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Puneet | $218,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kaura Mohit Kumar | $218,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Byham Mark | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $221,729 | First American Title Company | |
| Reynoso Martin | $276,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Casandra | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Puneet | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byham Mark | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Martin | $262,146 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2019 08/18/19 | For Sale | $264,999 | +21.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $218,500 | -4.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,085 | $267,947 | $56,681 | $211,266 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $262,694 | $55,570 | $207,124 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $227,327 | $46,818 | $180,509 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $222,870 | $45,900 | $176,970 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $218,500 | $45,000 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $218,500 | $50,000 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $192,987 | $53,573 | $139,414 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $188,190 | $47,000 | $141,190 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Austin Hynds
Austin Hynds Broker
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rick Navarro
Keller Williams Realty
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leslie Simon
Integrity Realty Group
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Cortez
Premier Real Estate
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 148563
APN: 126-850-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.