2525 E Manhatton Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,773 - $451,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 E Manhatton Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $416,443, approximately $323 per square foot. 2525 E Manhatton Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glas David | $215,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Daniels James Gordon | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glas David | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels James Gordon | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Glas David | $43,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $13,922 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $13,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $13,460 | $2,690 | $10,770 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $11,580 | $2,310 | $9,270 |
Map
- 2537 E La Jolla Dr
- 2459 E La Jolla Dr
- 2501 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 4034 S Birchett Dr
- 4038 S Birchett Dr
- 2407 E Hermosa Dr
- 2528 E Malibu Dr
- 2406 E La Jolla Dr
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2016
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 1073
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2080
- 2442 W Via Rialto Cir
- 1736 S Don Luis Cir
- 2146 W Isabella Ave Unit 122
- 950 S Valencia Unit 25
- 2425 W Impala Cir
- 3429 S Lola Ln
- 1120 S Dobson Rd
- 2190 E Greenway Dr
- 2908 S George Dr
- 2525 E Manhattan Dr
- 2531 E Manhatton Dr
- 2519 E Manhatton Dr
- 2522 E Hermosa Dr
- 2522 E Hermosa Dr
- 2537 E Manhatton Dr
- 2516 E Hermosa Dr
- 2528 E Hermosa Dr
- 2526 E Manhatton Dr
- 2520 E Manhatton Dr
- 2510 E Hermosa Dr
- 2532 E Manhatton Dr Unit 2
- 2534 E Hermosa Dr
- 2543 E Manhatton Dr
- 2507 E Manhatton Dr
- 2538 E Manhatton Dr
- 2514 E Manhatton Dr Unit 2
- 2506 E Hermosa Dr
- 2540 E Hermosa Dr
- 2508 E Manhatton Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.