2525 Keller Rd Long Lake, MN 55356
Estimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,921,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Keller Rd, Long Lake, MN 55356 and is currently estimated at $1,647,676, approximately $460 per square foot. 2525 Keller Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Schumann Elementary School, Orono Intermediate Elementary School, and Orono Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Abouelenein Amany Gaber and Sanguinetti Joseph H
Bought by
Engler Amanda M and Engler Conrad F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$857,983
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$789,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Jeffrey Alan
Bought by
Abouelenein Amany Gaber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engler Amanda M | $1,120,000 | Custom Home Builders Title L | |
| Abouelenein Amany Gaber | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engler Amanda M | $990,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,901 | $1,460,200 | $429,000 | $1,031,200 |
| 2023 | $15,856 | $1,426,600 | $385,000 | $1,041,600 |
| 2022 | $13,808 | $1,206,000 | $237,000 | $969,000 |
| 2021 | $13,243 | $1,103,000 | $237,000 | $866,000 |
| 2020 | $13,695 | $1,065,000 | $226,000 | $839,000 |
| 2019 | $11,557 | $1,055,000 | $226,000 | $829,000 |
| 2018 | $13,252 | $897,000 | $154,000 | $743,000 |
| 2017 | $13,062 | $972,000 | $308,000 | $664,000 |
| 2016 | $12,620 | $939,000 | $264,000 | $675,000 |
| 2015 | $11,647 | $873,000 | $198,000 | $675,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $845,000 | $198,000 | $647,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map