2525 Laurel Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $256,608 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Laurel, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $269,152, approximately $157 per square foot. 2525 Laurel is a home with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
North Shore Garden Homes Inc
Bought by
Holder Ralph E and Holder Amrgaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Bought by
Replat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Ralph E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Replat | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $47,161 | $7,900 | $39,261 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $47,161 | $7,900 | $39,261 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $47,161 | $7,900 | $39,261 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $47,161 | $7,900 | $39,261 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $37,420 | $6,600 | $30,820 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $37,420 | $6,600 | $30,820 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $37,420 | $6,600 | $30,820 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $37,420 | $6,600 | $30,820 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $37,420 | $6,600 | $30,820 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $33,820 | $5,400 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $33,820 | $5,400 | $28,420 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $33,820 | $5,400 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map