2600 Rollingbrook Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Rollingbrook, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $176,015, approximately $136 per square foot. 2600 Rollingbrook is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Bought by
Garner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Bought by
Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner | $90,000 | -- | |
| Paul | -- | -- | |
| Paul | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $23,533 | $6,200 | $17,333 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $23,533 | $6,200 | $17,333 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $23,533 | $6,200 | $17,333 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $23,533 | $6,200 | $17,333 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $19,800 | $5,200 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $17,810 | $4,400 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $999 | $17,810 | $4,400 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $649 | $17,810 | $4,400 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map