2612 Laurel Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $239,110 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Laurel, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $252,778, approximately $151 per square foot. 2612 Laurel is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Winters Robert P and Winters Kelli B
Bought by
Johnson Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Nelson Tommy E and Nelson Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kerry L | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Tommy E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Homes Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Tommy E | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $43,682 | $7,900 | $35,782 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $43,682 | $7,900 | $35,782 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $43,682 | $7,900 | $35,782 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $43,682 | $7,900 | $35,782 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $34,700 | $6,600 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $34,700 | $6,600 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $34,700 | $6,600 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $34,700 | $6,600 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $34,700 | $6,600 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $30,820 | $5,400 | $25,420 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $30,820 | $5,400 | $25,420 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $30,820 | $5,400 | $25,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map