2525 Mammoth Way Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $802,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Mammoth Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $780,687, approximately $232 per square foot. 2525 Mammoth Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Nwokochah Victoria N
Bought by
Victoria Nwokochah Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Nkwuo Roseline
Bought by
Nwokochah Victoria N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nkwuo Roseline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,090
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Chan Kwok Chi
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Chan Kwok Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
West Lilia Bonayon and Kennedy Thomas G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Warmington Antioch Associates Lp
Bought by
West Lilia Bonayon and Kennedy Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Nwokochah Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nwokochah Victoria N | -- | None Available | |
| Nkwuo Roseline | $312,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $297,000 | Servicelink | |
| Chan Kwok Chi | $380,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $630,000 | Town & Country Title Service | |
| West Lilia Bonayon | $411,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nkwuo Roseline | $304,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Kwok Chi | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Lilia Bonayon | $300,700 | |
| Closed | West Lilia Bonayon | $69,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $399,713 | $74,941 | $324,772 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $391,876 | $73,472 | $318,404 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $384,193 | $72,032 | $312,161 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $376,661 | $70,620 | $306,041 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $369,277 | $69,236 | $300,041 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $358,327 | $67,184 | $291,143 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $351,302 | $65,867 | $285,435 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $344,415 | $64,576 | $279,839 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $337,662 | $63,310 | $274,352 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $332,591 | $62,360 | $270,231 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $326,077 | $61,139 | $264,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map