2525 Old Baltimore Rd Draper, VA 24324
Estimated Value: $204,929 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Old Baltimore Rd, Draper, VA 24324 and is currently estimated at $275,732. 2525 Old Baltimore Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Jonas James Thomthy
Bought by
Riggins Nancy Jonas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Nancy Jonas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,050 | $141,900 | $18,000 | $123,900 |
| 2025 | $1,050 | $141,900 | $18,000 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $141,900 | $18,000 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $141,900 | $18,000 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $141,900 | $18,000 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $141,900 | $18,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $984 | $127,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $984 | $127,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $984 | $127,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $818 | $127,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $818 | $127,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $818 | $127,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $833 | $141,100 | $20,000 | $121,100 |
| 2013 | $833 | $141,100 | $20,000 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map