2525 Roberta Way Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $218,283
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Roberta Way, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $201,821, approximately $166 per square foot. 2525 Roberta Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Middle School, Minor High School, and Legacy Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2003
Sold by
Juran Michael A and Juran Valerie L
Bought by
Juran Michael A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juran Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $20,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $990 | $20,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $20,780 | $3,693 | $17,087 |
| 2022 | $777 | $16,560 | $3,700 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $678 | $14,600 | $3,700 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $678 | $14,600 | $3,700 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $678 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $648 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map