NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $672,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,059 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2022

Last sale price $640,000 $604 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,989 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Introducing a rarely available condo unit at the Nordica. The highly sought-after 08 line features 12 feet high ceilings, an open floor plan, and a wraparound balcony offering spectacular views of the bay, downtown and the Miami Skyline. This exclusive unit includes 2 parking spaces and 3 storage units. The Nordica features a full range of amenities, including 24h concierge, massage room and lounge, valet parking, fitness center, jacuzzi and pool. Conveniently located minutes away from I-95, the Grove, the Gables and Miami Int’l Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Mas

Compass Florida, LLC License #3332938 Listed on: 06/07/2022

Compass Florida, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Oran

Miami New Realty License #3134057

Miami New Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,114

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

  • $829 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 16th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,059 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-39-114-0910

Community Details

Overview

  • Nordica Condo
  • Nordica Condo Subdivision
  • 18-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,114

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$829 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 16
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: NORDICA CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Bar, Cooking Island, Elevator, Split Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1059
  • Possible Use: Secondary
  • Stories: 18
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bath Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Skyline
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: nordica condo
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 829
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Exercise Room, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-39-114-0910
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: More Than 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5114

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.19%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$628,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2017
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Roman Rafael Maria and Roman Morela Blohm De
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.09%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Roman Rafael Maria and Roman Morela Blohm

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Achong Angel L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Grand Marquis Llc
Bought by
Achong Angel L and Hernandez Raisa E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bravo Sylvia $640,000 --
Adato David $390,000 Market Title Llc A Florida L
Roman Rafael Maria $231,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Achong Angel L $404,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Adato David $312,000
Previous Owner Achong Angel L $364,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Sold $640,000 0.0% $604 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Off Market $640,000 -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $614 / Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 For Sale $675,000 +73.1% $637 / Sq Ft
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Sold $390,000 -6.0% $368 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Price Changed $415,000 0.0% $392 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $415,000 +6.4% $392 / Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Off Market $390,000 -- --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Price Changed $457,000 -4.6% $432 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Price Changed $479,000 -1.2% $452 / Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $485,000 -- $458 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,678 $523,567 -- --
2024 $8,895 $475,970 -- --
2023 $8,895 $432,700 $0 $0
2022 $7,433 $360,547 $0 $0
2021 $5,114 $282,451 $0 $0
2020 $5,046 $278,552 $0 $0
2019 $4,924 $272,290 $0 $0
2018 $7,134 $347,390 $0 $0
2017 $6,782 $306,698 $0 $0
2016 $6,721 $278,817 $0 $0
2015 $6,637 $253,470 $0 $0
2014 $6,312 $230,428 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11215050

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4139-114-0910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.