2525 SW Eastwood Av Relisted Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 SW Eastwood Av Relisted, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $556,431, approximately $263 per square foot. 2525 SW Eastwood Av Relisted is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Henderson Robert
Bought by
Conant Jeffrey T and Conant Monica G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,003
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Dickerson Brent J
Bought by
Henderson Robert and Henderson Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Berglund Kenneth R
Bought by
Dickerson Brent J and Dickerson Gay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area