2526 Chickadee Rd Fairview, KS 66425
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $562,068
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Chickadee Rd, Fairview, KS 66425 and is currently estimated at $395,534, approximately $169 per square foot. 2526 Chickadee Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Hiawatha Middle School, and Hiawatha Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Kleopfer Dennis E and Kleopfer Kimberly K
Bought by
Kleopfer Dennis E and Kleopfer Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,523
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Kloepfer Milan E
Bought by
Kleopfer Dennis E and Kleopfer Kimberly K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleopfer Dennis E | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Kleopfer Dennis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleopfer Dennis E | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $58,080 | $1,799 | $56,281 |
| 2024 | $54 | $55,403 | $1,566 | $53,837 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $42,482 | $1,479 | $41,003 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $38,510 | $1,506 | $37,004 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $34,381 | $1,497 | $32,884 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $33,803 | $1,473 | $32,330 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $32,230 | $1,280 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $31,787 | $1,226 | $30,561 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $29,959 | $1,137 | $28,822 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $29,725 | $1,074 | $28,651 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,082 | $1,005 | $29,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,516 | $899 | $7,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map