2526 E Old Road 30 Warsaw, IN 46582
Estimated Value: $304,019 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 E Old Road 30, Warsaw, IN 46582 and is currently estimated at $339,505, approximately $156 per square foot. 2526 E Old Road 30 is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Warsaw Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $277,400 | $23,800 | $253,600 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $246,100 | $17,400 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $236,900 | $17,400 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $217,100 | $17,400 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $190,000 | $17,400 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $177,400 | $15,800 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $172,600 | $15,800 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $169,200 | $15,800 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $159,800 | $15,800 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $154,200 | $15,100 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $153,100 | $15,100 | $138,000 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $151,400 | $15,100 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map