2526 Spring Dusk Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated payment $1,603/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Fireplace
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Siding
- 3-minute walk to Wright Memorial Park
About This Home
This charming 1-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,663 square feet of comfortable living space—perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors.
Step inside to find a functional layout with a spacious living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the dining area for easy everyday living. The primary suite features a private bathroom, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies.
Situated on a 4,860 sq ft lot, the property includes a private backyard ready for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or future customization. The attached garage and extended driveway provide ample parking.
Conveniently located in Spring, TX with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and schools—this home combines comfort, location, and value at an attractive price point.
Don’t miss your opportunity to make this home yours—schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,231
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 4,860 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,663 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Electric Fireplace
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Smith Elementary School
- Twin Creeks Middle School
- Spring High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Springridge Homeowners Associatio Association, Phone Number (281) 296-9775
- Springridge Sec 02 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $194,827 | $38,637 | $156,190 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $196,245 | $36,450 | $159,795 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $207,717 | $36,450 | $171,267 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $169,842 | $36,450 | $133,392 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $139,665 | $23,328 | $116,337 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $121,214 | $23,328 | $97,886 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $125,709 | $23,328 | $102,381 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $123,000 | $23,328 | $99,672 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $99,000 | $14,580 | $84,420 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $99,000 | $14,580 | $84,420 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $99,000 | $14,580 | $84,420 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $76,943 | $14,580 | $62,363 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | $1,359 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -4.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Rented | $1,359 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Rent | $1,379 | +1.5% | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Rented | $1,359 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,658 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $72,802 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32322253
APN: 1155700070007
- 26506 Cypresswood Dr
- 24306 Spring Mill Ln
- 2531 Goldspring Ln
- 2615 Spring Dusk Ln
- 26619 Cypresswood Dr
- 2514 Broad Timbers Dr
- 2426 Summer Spring Dr
- 24118 Spring Mill Ln
- 2531 N Spring Dr
- 2602 Fort Settlement Trail
- 2711 Goldspring Ln
- 2627 N Spring Dr
- 24515 Flora Meadow Dr
- 2723 Goldspring Ln
- 24726 Skerne Woods Dr
- 24714 Skerne Woods Dr
- 2607 Allyson Ct
- 23926 Spring Day Ln
- 2314 Summer Spring Dr
- 2303 Spring Dusk Ln
- 2403 Summer Spring Dr
- 2711 Goldspring Ln