2526 Sunset Dr Unit 24 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2526 Sunset Dr Unit 24, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $783,017, approximately $371 per square foot. 2526 Sunset Dr Unit 24 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Dinius George J and White Mary K
Bought by
Bradshaw-Lewis Trust and Bradshaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Dinius George J and Dinius Mary K
Bought by
2016 Dinius/White Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Potter Cecilia M
Bought by
Dirius George J and White Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Bowser Beverly J and Bowser Beverly
Bought by
Potter Jeffrey A and Potter Cecilia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw-Lewis Trust | $757,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Dinius George J | -- | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| 2016 Dinius/White Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dirius George J | $543,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co | |
| Potter Jeffrey A | $450,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dirius George J | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Jeffrey A | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $619,528 | $245,518 | $374,010 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $605,723 | $212,001 | $393,722 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $593,847 | $207,845 | $386,002 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $582,204 | $203,770 | $378,434 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $570,789 | $199,775 | $371,014 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $564,937 | $197,727 | $367,210 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $553,860 | $193,851 | $360,009 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $483,000 | $168,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $460,000 | $160,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $438,600 | $160,000 | $278,600 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $430,000 | $160,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $430,000 | $160,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map