Estimated Value: $193,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25261 Dow Rd, Dow, IL 62022 and is currently estimated at $261,380, approximately $138 per square foot. 25261 Dow Rd is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Crank Dennis
Bought by
Crank Dennis A and Crank Jeana Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crank Dennis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,117 | $63,410 | $6,705 | $56,705 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $57,645 | $6,095 | $51,550 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $58,565 | $5,695 | $52,870 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $57,555 | $5,595 | $51,960 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $54,300 | $5,280 | $49,020 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $43,575 | $5,165 | $38,410 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $43,575 | $5,165 | $38,410 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $43,250 | $5,125 | $38,125 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $43,250 | $5,125 | $38,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,250 | $5,125 | $38,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,315 | $5,135 | $38,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map