NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2527 Claymore Run Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $472,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,971 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2019

Last sale price $241,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,412 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oakland High School Rated A-
  • Screened Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2019

This is the One! View this Well Maintained home with Fenced Backyard. Gorgeous Fireplace in Livingroom Plus a Vaulted Ceiling. Updated Kitchen Offers Grey Cabinetry and Black Appliances. Nice Trey Ceiling in Master Bedroom. Updated Baths. Large Multiuse Bonus Room with Full Bath Upstairs. Enjoy Relaxing or Entertaining in the Rear Screened Porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Sargent

Matt Sargent Homes License #329785 Listed on: 12/07/2018

Matt Sargent Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,578

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,971 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • The Villages At Garrison Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 96
  • Assessor Parcel Number 081F C 09600 R0049066

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,578

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1971
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1971

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 32.22 X 136.22 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 081F C 09600 R0049066
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1578
  • Tax Lot: 96

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John Pittard Elementary
  • High School: Oakland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$241,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.49%
Current Estimated Value
$410,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Outstanding Balance
$201,288
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,963

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Ole South Properties
Bought by
Stacey Michael W and Stacey Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,697
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pope Christopher Alan $241,000 Foundation Title & Escrow Mu
Stacey Michael W $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pope Christopher Alan $228,950
Previous Owner Stacey Michael W $146,697
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Sold $241,000 -5.5% $122 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Sale $255,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,156 $76,225 $13,750 $62,475
2024 $2,156 $76,225 $13,750 $62,475
2023 $1,430 $76,225 $13,750 $62,475
2022 $1,232 $76,225 $13,750 $62,475
2021 $1,149 $51,750 $9,125 $42,625
2020 $1,149 $51,750 $9,125 $42,625
2019 $1,149 $51,750 $9,125 $42,625
2018 $1,577 $51,750 $0 $0
2017 $1,408 $36,225 $0 $0
2016 $1,408 $36,225 $0 $0
2015 $1,408 $36,225 $0 $0
2014 $901 $36,225 $0 $0
2013 -- $38,825 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1993848

Realtracs

APN: 081F-C-096.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.