2527 Highland Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $569,239
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Highland Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $554,560, approximately $274 per square foot. 2527 Highland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Dyp 6068 Lp
Bought by
Gonzales Samantha Joanne and Davila Desiree Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,021
Outstanding Balance
$334,476
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,084
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Samantha Joanne | $417,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Samantha Joanne | $375,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $472,587 | $108,242 | $364,345 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $454,238 | $104,040 | $350,198 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $445,332 | $102,000 | $343,332 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $416,600 | $100,000 | $316,600 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $68,613 | $68,613 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $67,268 | $67,268 | $0 |
| 2018 | $727 | $43,891 | $43,891 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map