2527 Kurt Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $648,821 - $720,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Kurt Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $695,705, approximately $707 per square foot. 2527 Kurt Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Julianna Hernandez
Bought by
Maria Julianna Hernandez Living Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2022
Sold by
Maria Hernandez
Bought by
Hernandez Maria and Cavalier Randy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Jose
Bought by
Hernandez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,478
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Julianna Hernandez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Maria | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Hernandez Maria | -- | Lsi | |
| Hernandez Maria | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria | $544,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria | $435,478 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Maria | $435,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $48,226 | $24,972 | $23,254 |
| 2024 | $951 | $47,282 | $24,483 | $22,799 |
| 2023 | $947 | $46,355 | $24,003 | $22,352 |
| 2022 | $919 | $45,447 | $23,533 | $21,914 |
| 2021 | $890 | $44,557 | $23,072 | $21,485 |
| 2019 | $863 | $43,238 | $22,389 | $20,849 |
| 2018 | $763 | $42,391 | $21,950 | $20,441 |
| 2016 | $716 | $40,748 | $21,099 | $19,649 |
| 2015 | $684 | $40,137 | $20,783 | $19,354 |
| 2014 | $683 | $39,351 | $20,376 | $18,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map