2527 Middle View Dr Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $238,954 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 Middle View Dr, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $249,239, approximately $202 per square foot. 2527 Middle View Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Beazer Homes Indiana Llp
Bought by
Zink Jennifer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Jennifer J | $118,900 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Zink Jennifer J | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $192,900 | $41,400 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $184,400 | $41,400 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $176,600 | $41,400 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $161,800 | $41,400 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $144,200 | $23,800 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $145,500 | $23,800 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $128,400 | $20,200 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $119,600 | $20,200 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $114,200 | $12,100 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $110,200 | $12,100 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $993 | $108,300 | $14,300 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map