2527 N Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60647
Logan Square Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 N Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60647. 2527 N Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentano Math & Science Academy, Clemente Community Academy High School, and CICS - Bucktown Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,382 | $59,000 | $28,129 | $30,871 |
| 2024 | $10,382 | $59,000 | $28,129 | $30,871 |
| 2023 | $10,081 | $55,000 | $22,685 | $32,315 |
| 2022 | $10,081 | $55,000 | $22,685 | $32,315 |
| 2021 | $9,887 | $55,000 | $22,685 | $32,315 |
| 2020 | $8,680 | $44,410 | $12,930 | $31,480 |
| 2019 | $8,931 | $50,466 | $12,930 | $37,536 |
| 2018 | $9,969 | $50,466 | $12,930 | $37,536 |
| 2017 | $8,289 | $38,507 | $11,342 | $27,165 |
| 2016 | $6,485 | $38,507 | $11,342 | $27,165 |
| 2015 | $7,056 | $38,507 | $11,342 | $27,165 |
| 2014 | $6,757 | $36,421 | $9,074 | $27,347 |
| 2013 | $6,624 | $36,421 | $9,074 | $27,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map