2527 S 4th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2527 S 4th Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,261,458, approximately $894 per square foot. 2527 S 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Mccrummen Jean L
Bought by
Jean Mccrummen Living Trust and Mccrummen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Mccrummen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $305,143 | $111,439 | $193,704 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $299,160 | $109,254 | $189,906 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $293,295 | $107,112 | $186,183 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $287,545 | $105,012 | $182,533 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $281,907 | $102,953 | $178,954 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $273,548 | $99,900 | $173,648 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $268,186 | $97,942 | $170,244 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $257,774 | $94,140 | $163,634 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $253,903 | $92,726 | $161,177 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $248,930 | $90,910 | $158,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map