2528 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,232,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,036,214, approximately $363 per square foot. 2528 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Rael Eric R
Bought by
The Rael Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Rael Laurie
Bought by
Rael Eric R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Wilma Jeanette
Bought by
Rael Eric R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Balthazor David K
Bought by
Lewis Wilma Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,212
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Balthazor David K
Bought by
Balthazor David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rael Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rael Eric R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rael Eric R | $370,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lewis Wilma Jeannette | $269,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Balthazor David K | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Balthazor David K | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rael Eric R | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Wilma Jeannette | $267,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Balthazor David K | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,811 | $474,022 | $294,664 | $179,358 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $464,729 | $288,887 | $175,842 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $455,618 | $283,223 | $172,395 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $446,685 | $277,670 | $169,015 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $437,927 | $272,226 | $165,701 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $433,437 | $269,435 | $164,002 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $424,939 | $264,152 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $416,608 | $258,973 | $157,635 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $400,433 | $248,918 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $394,420 | $245,180 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $386,695 | $240,378 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map