Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Szczepinski
Howard Hanna
(330) 421-3496
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,293 - $624,000
Exciting investment opportunity in the heart of Ohio City. This historic duplex (currently zoned as a single family), has been transformed into a spacious Bed & Breakfast style short-term rental property for the previous decade. Interesting architectural details and finishes can be found around every corner of this 4500+ sq ft home. This property features two kitchens on the first floor, with an additional kitchen in the lower level. Multiple common areas feature beautiful hardwood floors, and every bathroom has been updated with an intricate combination of marble, granite and travertine tile. Two bedrooms are located on the main level, with 7 bedrooms on the second and an additional 3 in the lower level. All appliances are included. Great front porch and rear deck space for outdoor lounging. Off-street parking pad in back fits 3/4 cars. Located just three blocks from the West Side Market and the W 25th restaurants and shops. Must see in person to get the full floor plan/layout experience!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: seanszczepinski@howardhanna.com 330-421-3496 License #2015002830 Listed on: 05/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front Steps Housing And Services Inc | $575,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bako Attila | -- | None Available | |
| Mezel Attilla | -- | Attorney | |
| Mezei Attila | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Atkins Lillian | $50,000 | Public | |
| Feigenbaum Daniel | $40,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Jesse | $22,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Penny | $20,000 | -- | |
| Feigenbaum Penny | $10,000 | -- | |
| 1770 West 57Th Corp. | -- | -- | |
| Feigenbaum David | $28,000 | -- | |
| Rea Cleston J | -- | -- | |
| Rea Cleston J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Front Steps Housing And Services Inc | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bako Attila | $146,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $575,000 | -4.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,418 | $189,350 | $26,180 | $163,170 |
| 2024 | $12,413 | $189,350 | $26,180 | $163,170 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $85,160 | $25,270 | $59,890 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $85,160 | $25,270 | $59,890 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $85,160 | $25,270 | $59,890 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $66,540 | $19,740 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $190,100 | $56,400 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $66,540 | $19,740 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $50,300 | $15,720 | $34,580 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $50,300 | $15,720 | $34,580 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $50,300 | $15,720 | $34,580 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $41,230 | $12,880 | $28,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Szczepinski
Howard Hanna
(330) 421-3496
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yasheika Paige
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 242-9884
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5124125
APN: 003-33-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.