2528 Marzel Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Marzel Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $401,845, approximately $307 per square foot. 2528 Marzel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Fussell Croft Jackie
Bought by
Fussell Croft Nathaniel Glenn and Fussell Croft Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Fussell J J and Fussell Colon J
Bought by
Croft Jackie Fussell and Fussell Jackie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Croft Nathaniel Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fussell Croft Nathaniel Glenn | -- | Attorney | |
| Croft Jackie Fussell | -- | Attorney | |
| Croft Nathaniel Glenn | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,285 | $307,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,285 | $307,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $279,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $320,271 | $131,000 | $189,271 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $261,995 | $114,000 | $147,995 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $226,645 | $95,000 | $131,645 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $195,824 | $75,000 | $120,824 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $187,308 | $75,000 | $112,308 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $143,641 | $60,000 | $83,641 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $132,926 | $55,000 | $77,926 |
| 2016 | $994 | $112,065 | $50,000 | $62,065 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $106,803 | $50,000 | $56,803 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $101,086 | $55,000 | $46,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map