2528 Warring St Berkeley, CA 94704
Estimated Value: $1,943,000 - $2,700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Warring St, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $2,316,961, approximately $997 per square foot. 2528 Warring St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Seven Hills Plaza I Llc
Bought by
Vemireddy Venkata Reddy and Vemireddy Radhika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Vemireddy Venkata Reddy and Vemireddy Radhika
Bought by
Seven Hills Plaza I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Margen David
Bought by
Vemireddy Venkata Reddy and Vemireddy Radhika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Irene Nga Thuy
Bought by
Margen David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Levin Russell Neff and Stonebarger Pamela E
Bought by
Nguyen Irene Nga Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Vannguyen Duc Dominic
Bought by
Nguyen Irene Nga Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Bridge Marion Bristol
Bought by
Bridge Marion Bristol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vemireddy Venkata Reddy | -- | None Available | |
| Seven Hills Plaza I Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vemireddy Venkata Reddy | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Margen David | $677,181 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Irene Nga Thuy | $950,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nguyen Irene Nga Thuy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bridge Marion Bristol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seven Hills Plaza I Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Irene Nga Thuy | $617,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,291 | $1,088,934 | $326,680 | $762,254 |
| 2024 | $18,291 | $1,067,591 | $320,277 | $747,314 |
| 2023 | $17,895 | $1,046,664 | $313,999 | $732,665 |
| 2022 | $17,533 | $1,026,144 | $307,843 | $718,301 |
| 2021 | $17,554 | $1,006,025 | $301,807 | $704,218 |
| 2020 | $16,490 | $995,714 | $298,714 | $697,000 |
| 2019 | $15,714 | $976,198 | $292,859 | $683,339 |
| 2018 | $15,428 | $957,065 | $287,119 | $669,946 |
| 2017 | $14,903 | $938,305 | $281,491 | $656,814 |
| 2016 | $14,349 | $919,911 | $275,973 | $643,938 |
| 2015 | $14,146 | $906,100 | $271,830 | $634,270 |
| 2014 | $13,967 | $888,351 | $266,505 | $621,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map