Seller's Agent in 2025
Karla Davidson
Michael Saunders
(941) 356-1061
7 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,240 - $346,000
Step into timeless charm with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 1-bath Craftsman home, nestled just one mile from downtown Bradenton and a short drive to the crystal sand beaches of Anna Maria Island. Built in 1925, this gem of a home is bursting with character, and thoughtfully updated for modern living.
From the inviting oversized front porch to the original hardwood floors and classic brick fireplace, you'll find historic charm at every turn. The light-filled interior features plenty of built-in details, French doors leading to a new backyard deck, and a kitchen adorned with warm butcher block countertops.
Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC unit and 2019 roof, plus no HOA or deed restrictions to limit your lifestyle. The fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, complete with a shed for extra storage.
This centrally located home combines vintage character with today's conveniences don't miss your chance to own a piece of history in one of the area's most desirable spots!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 941-748-6300 License #3480163 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Kelly | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tennell Perry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tennell Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Tennell Perry R | $84,300 | Attorney | |
| Donley Warda | $242,500 | Attorney | |
| Watson Stephanie Ann | $119,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Brian E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Matthew J | $89,900 | -- | |
| Collier Nathan N C | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Kelly | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tennell Perry R | $67,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Donley Warda | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Stephanie Ann | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly Brian E | $89,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Matthew J | $85,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Nathan N C | $79,857 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $169,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $208,644 | $95,200 | $113,444 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $181,552 | $86,700 | $94,852 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $140,822 | $60,000 | $80,822 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $117,983 | $45,000 | $72,983 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $111,852 | $45,000 | $66,852 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $95,406 | $35,000 | $60,406 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $90,938 | $35,000 | $55,938 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $88,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $82,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $82,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $74,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,481 | $72,415 | $12,900 | $59,515 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karla Davidson
Michael Saunders
(941) 356-1061
7 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adrian Alanis
THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
(941) 500-4091
6 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4651760
APN: 34440-0000-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.