2529 Alpine Bluff Tr Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $703,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Alpine Bluff Tr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $638,871, approximately $282 per square foot. 2529 Alpine Bluff Tr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Apison Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Lyashevskiy Danill
Bought by
Aebig Elllen and Aebig Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Outstanding Balance
$251,452
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Lyashevskiy Yuriy
Bought by
Lyashevskiy Daniil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Matherson Charles D and Matherson Sandra N
Bought by
Lyashevskiy Yuriy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Shular Michael L and Shular Peggy F
Bought by
Matherson Charles D and Matherson Sandra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,850
Interest Rate
8.11%