2529 Beaverkill Valley Rd Roscoe, NY 12776
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Beaverkill Valley Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776 and is currently estimated at $1,062,289, approximately $560 per square foot. 2529 Beaverkill Valley Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Roscoe Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Dearmas Raul
Bought by
Grier Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Dearmas Ann Wall
Bought by
Dearmas Raul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grier Joseph L | $850,000 | Barry Landsman | |
| Dearmas Raul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,973 | $306,300 | $118,800 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $15,973 | $306,300 | $118,800 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $14,716 | $306,300 | $118,800 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $15,285 | $306,300 | $118,800 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $15,534 | $306,300 | $118,800 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $14,407 | $306,300 | $118,800 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $12,753 | $306,300 | $118,800 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $12,753 | $291,300 | $118,800 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $12,137 | $291,300 | $118,800 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $12,157 | $268,600 | $118,800 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,600 | $118,800 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,600 | $118,800 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map