2529 Colonia Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Colonia Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $710,143, approximately $448 per square foot. 2529 Colonia Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Shawn Dinh and Nguyen Jennifer Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Shawn Dinh and Nguyen Jennifer Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Nguyen Shawn D and Nguyen Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Zamora Evelia
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Sold by
Zamora Evelia
Bought by
Lazcano Omar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Zamora Mario
Bought by
Zamora Evelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Robert and Ortiz Anna
Bought by
Zamora Mario and Zamora Evelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Anna
Bought by
Ortiz Robert and Ortiz Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Robert
Bought by
Ortiz Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,380
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Brown Helen
Bought by
Ortiz Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,380
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Brown Helen
Bought by
Brown Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Helen Brown
Bought by
Brown Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1993
Sold by
Gonzales Salvador and Gonzales Salvador
Bought by
Brown Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Shawn Dinh | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Shawn Dinh | -- | National Title Ins Of Ny Inc | |
| Nguyen Shawn D | $204,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $227,770 | Accommodation | |
| Lazcano Omar | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Evelia | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Zamora Mario | $460,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ortiz Robert | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ortiz Anna | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ortiz Anna | $237,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brown Helen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Helen | -- | -- | |
| Brown Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Evelia | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Mario | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Robert | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Anna | $47,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Anna | $189,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Helen | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Zamora Mario | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $256,220 | $180,864 | $75,356 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $251,197 | $177,318 | $73,879 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $246,272 | $173,841 | $72,431 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $241,444 | $170,433 | $71,011 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $236,710 | $167,091 | $69,619 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $234,285 | $165,379 | $68,906 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $229,692 | $162,137 | $67,555 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $225,189 | $158,958 | $66,231 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $220,775 | $155,842 | $64,933 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $216,447 | $152,787 | $63,660 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $213,197 | $150,493 | $62,704 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $209,023 | $147,546 | $61,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map