2529 Cork St Baton Rouge, LA 70806
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,901 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Cork St, Baton Rouge, LA 70806 and is currently estimated at $318,725, approximately $154 per square foot. 2529 Cork St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Bernard Terrace Elementary School, Westdale Middle School, and McKinley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Howard Elvin
Bought by
Howard Frances Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Frances Anderson | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howard Frances Anderson | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $118 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $79 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $788 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $770 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $765 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $799 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $789 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $789 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $85 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $87 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $87 | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $200 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map