2529 E 130th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 E 130th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $721,502, approximately $468 per square foot. 2529 E 130th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Guerra Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Guerra Maria Magdalena and The Maria Magdalena Guerra Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Guerra Maria Magdalena and Guerra Magdalena
Bought by
Guerra Maria Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Maria Magdalena | -- | None Available | |
| Guerra Maria Magdalena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $130,978 | $65,489 | $65,489 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $128,410 | $64,205 | $64,205 |